Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Michigan State 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
T. Trice15.33.25.11.80.21.033.62761144
D. Valentine14.56.34.32.40.20.933.22711842
B. Dawson11.99.11.71.91.71.230.12318743
B. Forbes8.51.41.00.80.10.626.2214446
M. Costello7.05.20.70.81.20.420.41711330
G. Schilling5.13.80.40.80.60.216.91411232
M. Clark Jr.4.52.20.30.70.30.211.2156328
J. Bess2.72.91.00.80.30.312.398422
L. Nairn Jr.2.21.62.40.90.00.319.485837
A. Ellis III1.70.70.60.60.20.48.6163423
C. Wollenman1.21.70.20.40.10.17.645118
T. Bohnhoff0.20.20.00.00.00.11.81203
K. Wetzel0.20.30.00.10.00.02.23209

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
T. Trice195-491 39.7%90-244 36.9%118-165 71.5%18-1233.259815.3
D. Valentine197-445 44.3%102-245 41.6%71-86 82.6%46-2456.356714.5
B. Dawson182-340 53.5%0-0 -51-104 49.0%102-3189.141511.9
B. Forbes110-246 44.7%70-164 42.7%42-52 80.8%8-561.43328.5
M. Costello110-190 57.9%0-4 0.0%53-79 67.1%79-2025.22737.0
G. Schilling82-141 58.2%0-0 -35-73 47.9%66-1503.81995.1
M. Clark Jr.64-127 50.4%21-62 33.9%27-40 67.5%30-862.21764.5
J. Bess11-23 47.8%1-2 50.0%9-21 42.9%15-352.9322.7
L. Nairn Jr.28-88 31.8%3-10 30.0%26-48 54.2%6-621.6852.2
A. Ellis III17-53 32.1%6-25 24.0%15-33 45.5%4-220.7551.7
C. Wollenman17-28 60.7%0-0 -2-9 22.2%14-491.7361.2
T. Bohnhoff0-0 -0-0 -2-4 50.0%1-30.220.2
K. Wetzel1-9 11.1%1-7 14.3%0-0 -1-40.330.2

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
T. Trice39130970-1197-69 (2.9:1)640
D. Valentine39129585-3167-92 (1.8:1)935
B. Dawson35105572-159-67 (0.9:1)5842
B. Forbes39102261-038-31 (1.2:1)523
M. Costello39794107-429-31 (0.9:1)4816
G. Schilling39659115-415-33 (0.5:1)257
M. Clark Jr.3943767-011-29 (0.4:1)129
J. Bess1214816-012-9 (1.3:1)34
L. Nairn Jr.3975883-494-36 (2.6:1)111
A. Ellis III3227432-018-18 (1.0:1)512
C. Wollenman2922027-06-12 (0.5:1)43
T. Bohnhoff13230-00-0 (-)01
K. Wetzel14312-00-1 (0.0:1)00



LSU NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TigerBait.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.