Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Michigan State 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Valentine14.86.14.12.50.20.832.72711842
T. Trice14.63.35.51.60.21.232.82761144
B. Dawson11.69.31.82.01.51.329.82318443
B. Forbes9.21.41.00.90.10.827.1214446
M. Costello7.45.40.70.91.30.420.11711330
G. Schilling5.54.20.41.00.70.217.41411232
M. Clark Jr.4.52.00.20.70.40.210.6156228
J. Bess2.72.91.00.80.30.312.398422
L. Nairn Jr.2.21.52.61.00.00.219.385837
A. Ellis III1.50.50.50.60.10.48.473423
C. Wollenman1.51.80.30.40.20.07.645118
K. Wetzel0.30.40.00.10.00.02.73209
T. Bohnhoff0.20.30.00.00.00.01.81203

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Valentine153-342 44.7%80-186 43.0%57-69 82.6%36-1836.144314.8
T. Trice145-372 39.0%66-178 37.1%82-122 67.2%17-1003.343814.6
B. Dawson139-256 54.3%0-0 -34-72 47.2%82-2519.331211.6
B. Forbes92-197 46.7%59-132 44.7%33-42 78.6%8-431.42769.2
M. Costello88-145 60.7%0-4 0.0%46-67 68.7%60-1635.42227.4
G. Schilling69-114 60.5%0-0 -27-58 46.6%52-1264.21655.5
M. Clark Jr.47-96 49.0%18-48 37.5%23-30 76.7%20-592.01354.5
J. Bess11-23 47.8%1-2 50.0%9-21 42.9%15-352.9322.7
L. Nairn Jr.24-70 34.3%2-8 25.0%16-30 53.3%5-461.5662.2
A. Ellis III10-36 27.8%4-17 23.5%11-20 55.0%0-120.5351.5
C. Wollenman16-25 64.0%0-0 -2-8 25.0%12-411.8341.5
K. Wetzel1-8 12.5%1-7 14.3%0-0 -1-40.430.3
T. Bohnhoff0-0 -0-0 -2-4 50.0%1-30.320.2

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Valentine3098268-3122-75 (1.6:1)725
T. Trice3098557-1165-48 (3.4:1)636
B. Dawson2780452-148-53 (0.9:1)4135
B. Forbes3081348-030-28 (1.1:1)323
M. Costello3060477-221-27 (0.8:1)3813
G. Schilling3052385-313-29 (0.4:1)217
M. Clark Jr.3031748-05-22 (0.2:1)125
J. Bess1214816-012-9 (1.3:1)34
L. Nairn Jr.3057959-477-30 (2.6:1)06
A. Ellis III2319322-012-14 (0.9:1)39
C. Wollenman2317520-06-9 (0.7:1)40
K. Wetzel11302-00-1 (0.0:1)00
T. Bohnhoff12220-00-0 (-)00



LSU NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TigerBait.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.