Minnesota Gophers Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS


Numerical | Alphabetical | by Position

Name Pos. Yr. Ht./Wt. Hometown (last school)
1KJ MayeWRSR5-10/194Mobile, AL (Murphy HS)
2Dior JohnsonFSFR6-2/207Detroit, MI (Southfield HS)
2Isaiah GentryWRRS FR6-4/206Cincinnati, OH (Moeller HS)
3Jerry GibsonTERS FR6-3/238Theodore, AL (Theodore HS)
3KiAnte HardinCBFR5-10/170Webb City, MO (Webb City HS)
4Kunle AyindeDBRS SO6-0/203Blaine, MN (Blaine HS)
5Jalen MyrickDBJR5-10/205Bloomingdale, GA (Savannah Christian Prep HS)
5Chris StrevelerQBRS SO6-2/223Crystal Lake, IL (Marian Central Catholic HS)
6Ace RogersSJR6-1/211Iowa City, IA (Iowa Western CC)
7Damarius TravisDBSR6-2/208Pensacola, FL (Pensacola HS)
7Mitch LeidnerQBRS JR6-4/237Lakeville, MN (South HS)
8Duke McGheeDBRS SO6-1/207Decatur, GA (Cedar Grove HS)
9Alex KeithDLSR6-3/254Columbia, MO (Hickman HS)
9Eric CarterWRRS SO5-11/189Lakeland, FL (Lake Gibson Senior HS)
11Demry CroftQBFR6-5/200Rockford, IL (Boylan HS)
11Antonio JohnsonDBSR6-0/206Cleveland, OH (Shaker Heights HS)
12Cody PoockLBRS SO6-2/230Okoboji, IA (Iowa Western)
12Hunter RegisterWRFR6-5/209Lafayette, LA (Comeaux)
13Desmond GantATHRS FR6-3/214Aurora, IL (East Aurora HS)
13Jonathan CelestinLBSO6-1/224Jonesboro, GA (Mundy's Mill HS)
14Zo CraightonCBFR6-1/199Geismar, LA (Dutchtown HS)
15Connor RhodaQBRS SO6-3/219Eagan, MN (Cretin-Derham Hall HS)
15Everett WilliamsLBSO6-1/231Mansfield, TX (Legacy HS)
16Jeff JonesWRRS FR6-0/209Minneapolis, MN (Washburn HS)
17Jacob HuffSSFR5-10/205Bolingbrook, IL (Bolingbrook HS)
18Jacques PerraQBRS FR6-3/223Roseville, MN (Roseville HS)
18Peter WesterhausLBRS SR6-3/230Chanhassen, MN (Holy Family HS)
18Ryan SantosoKRS SO6-6/250Pace, FL (Pace HS)
19Gary MooreDTSO6-4/283Mobile, AL (Murphy HS)
19Michael ConwayWRRS SO6-5/218La Crescent, MN (Aquinas HS [Wis.])
19Cedric DickeLBRS JR6-3/210Cannon Falls, MN (Cannon Falls HS)
20Adam MayerWRFR6-1/214Walnut Creek, CA (De La Salle HS)
20Julian HuffFR5-11/220Bolingbrook, IL (Bolingbrook HS)
21Melvin Holland Jr.WRRS FR6-3/196Ashburn, VA (Briar Woods HS)
22Craig JamesDBSO5-10/189Edwardsville, IL (Edwardsville HS)
22Jeff BorchardtWRRS SO6-0/204Medina, MN (Wayzata HS)
23EJ SardinhaWRRS JR6-1/194Wellington, FL (Palm Beach Central HS)
24Rodney SmithRBRS FR5-11/200Jonesboro, GA (Mundy's Mill HS)
25Ray BufordCBFR6-2/196Detroit, MI (Southfield HS)
25Payton JordahlLSRS FR6-2/230Perham, MN (Perham HS)
26De'Vondre CampbellLBRS SR6-5/239Fort Meyers, FL (Hutchinson CC)
26Brian SmithWRRS SO6-4/209Milwaukee, WI (Brookfield East HS)
27Shannon BrooksRBFR6-0/206Atlanta, GA (Pickens HS)
27James JohannessonRBFR6-1/220Fargo, ND (Fargo South HS)
28Jonathan Femi-ColeRBFR6-0/212Vaughan, ON (St. Andrew's College)
29Briean Boddy-CalhounDBRS SR5-11/190Wilmington, DE (Coffeyville CC)
29Louis TuszynskiWRRS JR5-11/187Germantown, WI (Stetson University)
30Chris WipsonLBRS SO6-2/216Plymouth, MN (Wayzata HS)
31Eric MurrayDBSR6-0/199Milwaukee, WI (Riverside University HS)
32Berkley EdwardsRBRS SO5-9/195Novi, MI (Chelsea HS)
33Andrew HarteKRS SO6-0/181Downers Grove, IL (Montini Catholic HS)
33John McKelveyDBRS JR6-0/203Hunting Valley, OH (University School)
34Logan McElfreshPRS FR6-1/193Brainerd, MN (Brainerd HS)
34Antonio ShenaultCBFR5-11/175Roselle, IL (Lake Park HS)
35Jalen WatersILBFR6-3/225Copperas Cove, TX (Copperas Cove HS)
35Rodrick WilliamsRBSR5-11/231Lewisville, TX (Lewisville HS)
36Blake CashmanSFR6-2/214Eden Prairie, MN (Eden Prairie HS)
37Peter MortellPRS JR6-2/200Green Bay, WI (Notre Dame Academy)
38Emmit CarpenterKRS FR6-0/190Green Bay, WI (Ashwaubenon HS)
39Trey HansenLSFR6-2/223Cedar Falls, IA (Cedar Falls HS)
40Chase SamuelsLSFR6-0/200Phoenix, AZ (Centennial HS)
40Alexander StarksDBRS SO5-11/200Plainfield, IL (Plainfield North HS)
41Miles ThomasFBSR5-11/250Downs, KS (Butler County CC)
42Justin JuenemannKRS SO6-0/165Phillipsburg, KS (Phillipsburg HS)
43Tyler HartmannFBRS JR6-3/257Andover, MN (Andover HS)
44Jake KirschATHRS JR5-11/201Rochester, MN (Rochester CTC)
44Colton BeebeFBFR6-3/263Kansas City, KS (Piper HS)
45Nick HartTERS SO6-5/250Prior Lake, MN (Prior Lake HS)
46Winston DeLattiboudereDEFR6-3/230Baltimore, MD (Howard HS)
47Jacob HerbersPFR6-2/220Battle Creek, MI (Lakeview HS)
49Bryce WithamTEFR6-4/230Grand Rapids, MI (West Catholic HS)
50Jack LynnLBRS JR6-3/238Lake Zurich, IL (Lake Zurich HS)
52Yoshoub TimmsDLRS JR6-2/290Fort Walton Beach, FL (Fort Walton Beach HS)
53Luke RasmussenOLRS FR6-7/284Brookfield, WI (Central HS)
55Connor MayesOLSO6-5/328Van Alstyne, TX (Van Alstyne HS)
55Thieren CockranDLRS SR6-6/258Homestead, FL (Homestead HS)
56Nick RallisLBRS JR5-11/228Edina, MN (Edina HS)
57Joey MydraLBFR6-3/215Hopkins, MN (Hopkins)
58Quinn OselandOTFR6-6/291Springfield, IL (Sacred Heart Griffin HS)
59Ray DixonLBRS SO6-3/225Loxahatchee, FL (Seminole Ridge HS)
60Matt LeidnerOLRS SO6-2/283Lakeville, MN (South HS)
61Bronson DovichOTFR6-5/288Chaska, MN (Chaska HS)
62Jared WeylerOLRS FR6-4/293Dayton, OH (Centerville HS)
63Jon ChristensonOLRS SR6-4/303Minnetonka, MN (Minnetonka HS)
65Josh CampionOLRS SR6-5/307Fergus Falls, MN (Fork Union Military Academy)
66Ted StieberOGFR6-6/305Akron, OH (Hoban HS)
67Brian BobekOLRS SR6-2/289Inverness, IL (Ohio State)
68Isaac HayesOLRS JR6-2/316Brooklyn Park, MN (St. Thomas Academy)
70Chad FahningOLRS SO6-6/290St. Paul, MN (DeLaSalle HS)
71Tyler MooreCFR6-4/306Galena Park, TX (North Shore HS)
73Joe BjorklundOLRS SR6-5/300Rosemount, MN (Rosemount HS)
74Nick ConnellyOTFR6-6/286Red Wing, MN (Red Wing HS)
75Noah KuehnOTFR6-6/297Eagan, MN (Eagan HS)
76Alex MayesOLRS SO6-6/310Van Alstyne, TX (Van Alstyne HS)
77Foster BushOLRS SR6-5/306Menasha, WI (Menasha HS)
78Ben LauerOLRS JR6-7/317Plymouth, MN (Wayzata HS)
79Jonah PirsigOLRS JR6-9/316Blue Earth, MN (Blue Earth Area HS)
80Nate WozniakTERS SO6-10/271Greenwood, IN (Center Grove HS)
81Duke AnyanwuTERS SO6-4/236Blaine, MN (Blaine HS)
82Drew WolitarskyWRJR6-3/218Santa Clarita, CA (Canyon County HS)
85Lincoln PlsekTESR6-4/278Waco, TX (Reicher HS)
86Brandon LingenTESO6-5/247Wayzata, MN (Wayzata HS)
87Cavonte JohnsonDBRS JR5-11/198Edina, MN (Edina HS)
87Gaelin ElmoreTESO6-6/260Somerset, WI (Somerset HS)
88Rashad StillWRFR6-5/202El Paso, TX (Andress HS)
89Matt MorseWRFR6-1/191Apple Valley, MN (Apple Valley HS)
90Sam RennerDEFR6-4/250Maple Grove, MN (Maple Grove HS)
91Julien KafoDERS FR6-4/256Mont-Tremblant, Quebec, (Vanier)
92Robert Ndondo-LayDLRS SR6-5/264Minneapolis, MN (Winona State)
94Mose HallDLFR6-4/275Mobile, AL (Murphy HS)
95Hendrick EkpeDLJR6-5/243Lewisville, TX (Lewisville HS)
96Steven RichardsonDTSO6-0/291Chicago, IL (Mt. Carmel HS)
97Scott EkpeDLSR6-4/290Lewisville, TX (Lewisville HS)
99Andrew StelterDESO6-4/277Owatonna, MN (Owatonna HS)